Skip to content

Advertising rate card from Vietgame.asia: Display ads, articles booking, social channels, package discount.

PLEASE READ FIRST!

Advertising Rate Card

DISPLAY ADS

DimensionPositionPrice (USD)
Leaderboard970 x 250– Homepage
– Articles (all)
– Category pages
600
Middle 1728 x 90Homepage – Above Game Review section400
Middle 2728 x 90Homepage – Above Product Review section250
Middle 3728 x 90Homepage – Above Event section200
Bottom728 x 90– Homepage
– Articles (all)
– Category pages
150
Medium Square300 x 250News articles – Sidebar200

NOTES:

  • The duration for each banner will be 1 month.
  • Accepted file format: jpg (500KB), png (1MB), gif.
  • Materials (images, links, etc…) must be provided prior to 3 days before the start.

ARTICLES

WordsImagesPrice (USD)
News400-6001-325
Game Review1500+6+140
Product Review1500+6+200
Game Preview (Hands-on)1200-15007+100
Product Preview (Hands-on)1200-15007+150
Basic Feature1500+7+200
Advanced Feature2500+7+300

NOTES:

  • Can be exchanged with the equivalent product (does not apply to games).
  • For product review: within 10 days.

SOCIAL CHANNELS

Price (USD)
Fanpage post (from our articles)100
Group post (from our articles)100
Giveaways150

NOTES:

  • Duration for the post, giveaways: 1 day.
  • Link back to partner fanpage/group (if needed).

PACKAGE DISCOUNT

To be announced…