Skip to content

Advertising rate card from Vietgame.asia including: display ads, articles booking, social channels, package discount.

PLEASE READ FIRST!

  • We don’t accept content/links from gambling, casino, sex, religion, and political sources.
  • We preserve our point of view with the reviews and our SEO rules.
  • For payment: foreign partners please use PayPal (if you prefer bank transfer, please use the email below to contact), domestic partners please use local transfer.
  • You need to pay upfront 50% before the start, and the rest after the finish (within one week). No refund when the ads starts.
  • For other requests, contact: [email protected]
Advertising Rate Card

DISPLAY ADS

DimensionPositionPrice (USD)
Leaderboard970 x 250– Homepage
– Articles (all)
– Category pages
800
Middle 1728 x 90Homepage – Above Game Review section400
Middle 2728 x 90Homepage – Above Product Review section250
Middle 3728 x 90Homepage – Above Event section200
Bottom728 x 90– Homepage
– Articles (all)
– Category pages
150
Medium Square300 x 250News articles – Sidebar200

NOTES:

  • The duration for each banner will be 1 month.
  • Accepted file format: jpg (500KB), png (1MB), gif.
  • Materials (images, links, etc…) must be provided prior to 3 days before the start.

ARTICLES

WordsImagesPrice (USD)
News400-6001-325
Game Review1500+6+140
Product Review1500+6+200
Game Preview (Hands-on)1200-15007+100
Product Preview (Hands-on)1200-15007+150
Basic Feature1500+7+200
Advanced Feature2500+7+300

NOTES:

  • Can be exchanged with the equivalent product (does not apply to games).
  • For product review: within 10 days.

SOCIAL CHANNELS

Price (USD)
Fanpage post (from our articles)100
Group post (from our articles)100
Giveaways150

NOTES:

  • Duration for the post, giveaways: 1 day.
  • Link back to partner fanpage/group (if needed).

PACKAGE DISCOUNT

To be announced…